Program for besøg fra Mexico

Program for mexicanske elever

 

Uge 19

 

Mandag

Tirsdag

Onsdag

Torsdag

Fredag

8.15-9.45

Follow host

Regional Studies 1 MA Lok. 25

3g in HJ Lok. 18

Holiday

Holiday

10.00-11.30

Follow host

2g SPB1 PK

Lok. 23

3a SP HJ  Lok. 24

9.45 At the school Assembly

Presentation about Mexico?

Holiday

Holiday

12.00-13.30

Follow host

3a SP HJ Lok. 7

Regional Studies 3 HJ Lok. 12

Holiday

Holiday

13.40-15.10

Follow host

Time for Mexican students to prepare the presentation about Mexico

Regional Studies 2 HJ Lok. 10


After the lesson

Time for Mexican students to prepare the presentation about Mexico

Meeting : Mexican students and Mexican Teachers

Lok. 12

Holiday

Holiday

 

Uge 20

 

Mandag

Tirsdag

Onsdag

Torsdag

Fredag

8.15-9.45

Regional Studies 4 HJ

Lok: Mød. 3

2i/2t EN

Lok 22/24

3g in HJ

Lok. 17

1a EN Br

Lok. 10

3g in HJ

Lok 16

10.00-11.30

Regional Studies 5 MA

Lok. Mød. 3

2g SPB1 PK

Lok 23

Meeting mexicans

Lok Mød 3

2g SPB2 Te

Lok 24

1c EN LM

Lok 12

12.00-13.30

3a SP HJ

Lok. 25

1a ng PO

Lok 9

2i/2t EN

Lok 22/24

Lecture by Arlette Andensen

The Gym

2i SA MA

Lok 22

13.40-15.10

Viking Museum downtown

Occupation Museum

Meeting : Mexican students and Mexican Teachers

Steno Museum

AROS Museum

 

Uge 21

 

Mandag

Tirsdag

Onsdag

Torsdag

Fredag

8.15-9.45

Holiday

Kierkegaard-day

2i SA MA

Lok 22

2i/2t EN

lOK 22/24

Music KT

Lok M1

10.00-11.30

Holiday

Kierkegaard-day

2i/2t EN

Lok 22/24

2g SPB2 Te

lOK 24

2i/2t EN

Lok 22/24

12.00-13.30

Holiday

Kierkegaard-day

Last day of school for 3g.

Entertainment

2i SA MA

Lok 22

2i SA MA

Lok 22

13.40-15.10

Holiday

Kierkegaard-day

Visit the Rådhus, Rådhuspladsen

15.00 Meet a politician Peder Udengaard

16.00 Meeting in the Municipality Council

Regional Studies 6 MA

Meeting : Mexican students and Mexican Teachers

 

Uge 22

 

Mandag

Tirsdag

Onsdag

Torsdag

Fredag

8.15-9.45

Regional Studies 7 HJ

Lok 1

2i SA MA

Lok 22

Introduction to exam

Lok

8.50 Meeting at Aarhus Havn, Mindet 2

9.00 Introduction by the direktor of the Harbour  Bjarne Mathiesen

Cop.

10.00-11.30

Regional Studies 8 MA

Lok 1

2g SPB3 Je

Lok 1

Working with presentationsMød 3

10.00 Visiting the harbour by bus

Cop

12.00-13.30

Regional Studies

HJ/Lok 1

1a SP HJ

Lok 10

Exam

Lok Mød 3

11.30 Walk around the old harbour on your own

Cop

13.40-15.10

Den Gamble By

Or Moesgaard Museum

1a SP HJ

Exam

Lok mød 3

15-16

Farewell-reception at the teachers room

 

Cop